Athletes Qualified for the 2017 POSA -Pole Sport World Championships:

Senior Individual Women:

  • Rafaela Montanaro (USA)
  • Lindsay Lithe (USA)
  • Sabrina Madsen (USA)
  • Ashley Wiggins (Canada)
  • Olena Minina (Ukraine)
  • Bianca Breschi (Italy)
  • Laura Beatrice Songini (Italy)
  • Laura Borgognoni (Italy)
  • Sarah Naef (Swizterland)
  • Isabela Lima (Brazil)
  • Monique Medeiros (Brazil)
  • Karen Bellini (Brazil)
  • Veronika Pavlova (Russia)
  • Noemi Marosvolgyi (Hungary)
  • Bernadette Floch (Hungary)
  • Annika Alanko (Finland)
  • Piiu Pekari (Finland)
  • Sanni Erämies (Finland)
  • Raquel Narciso (Portugal)
  • Theresa Hartmann (Austria)
  • Steffy Klemm (Germany)
  • Jovana Stojic (Serbia)
  • Kristina Pavlekic (Serbia)
  • Mina Djokic (Serbia)
  • Eileen Owalla (Kenya)
  • Birgit Groell (Austria)
  • Marina Yamaguchi (Japan)
  • Emi Ono (Japan)
  • Anastasia Akentyeva (Czech Republic)
  • Lenka Hulkova (Czech Republic)
  • Tereza Kucharova (Czech Republic)
  • Carmen Marion Sanchez (Cuba)
  • Kate Czepulkowski (UK)
  • Lydia Kollia (Greece)
  • Kseniia Kochenkova (Greece)
  • Eugenia Tovar (Venezuela)
  • Ligia De Jesus (Brazil)
  • Katrina Opielka (Poland)
  • Coralie Pere (France)
  • Bénédicte Rinaldi (France)
  • Lydia Roess (France)
  • Line Norremark (Denmark)
  • Evelina Daumbrauskaite (Lithuenia)
  • Alba Molina (Spain)
  • Elena Artiushkina (Russia)
  • Anastasiya Shaburova (Russia)
  • Daria Edemskaya (Russia)

Senior Individual Men:

  • Melvin Sanchez (USA)
  • Jason Span (USA)
  • Alessio Bucci (Italy)
  • Moris Ciccone (Italy)
  • Marko Daza (Italy)
  • Stefano Paggi (Italy)
  • Guilheme Ambrosio (Brazil)
  • Erico Oliveira (Brazil)
  • Andrii Kopyniak (Ukraine)
  • Pavel Kolar (Czech Republic)
  • Roman Konanchuk (Germany)
  • Makus Schlogl (Austria)
  • Drazen Horvatic (Serbia)
  • Stefan Pejic (Serbia)
  • Antonin Kocnar (Czech Republic)
  • Jaroslav Antos (Czech Republic)
  • Naoto Araya (Japan)
  • Artem Kazymov (Ukraine)
  • Yannick Diaz (France)
  • César Viennet (France)
  • Henri Heikinheimo (Finland)
  • Filiberto Isculpi (Spain)
  • Enrico Bandirali (Spain)
  • Juanjo Martínez (Spain)

Senior Doubles:

  • Katrina Wyckoff & Brianne McClanahan (USA)
  • Kelly Goss & Stephanie Tallant (USA)
  • Jessica Bassan & Maila Lazzarin (Italy)
  • Erika Lombardelli & Manuela Badessi (Italy)
  • Maura Corvini & Laura Borgognoni (Italy)
  • Raquel Winnie & Thamires Fruh (Brazil)
  • Raquel Narciso & Sara Henriques (Portugal)
  • Kristina Pavlekic & Milica Javtic (Serbia)
  • Keiko Takemoto & Maki Morishima (Japan)
  • Aya Mugita & Shoko Sonoda (Japan)
  • Pavel Kolaf & Lenka Hulkova (Czech Republic)
  • Tereza Kucharova & Alexandra Kalousova (Czech Republic)
  • Veronika Sutova & David Kral (Czech Republic)
  • Xavier Estragues & Elisenda Gomez (Spain)
  • Filiberto Isculpi & Alba Molina (Spain)
  • Elisa Calcagni Andreoli & Kathleen Brignoli (Switzerland)
  • Elizaveta Nikonorova & Lydia Petrenko (Russia)

Masters 40+ Individual Women:

  • Marina Heck (USA)
  • Iliana Ciccarello (Italy)
  • Susan Nolan (Ireland)
  • Ana Maria Looser (Romania)
  • Samanta Fabbrini (Italy)
  • Pia Simons (Finland)
  • Satu Myllymaki (Finland)
  • Meri Tuuli Rohiankorpi-Sirvio (Finland)
  • Masako Aoki (Japan)
  • Eva Rajlichova (Czech Republic)
  • Ladislava Masatova (Czech Republic)
  • Lucie Garbienova (Czech Republic)
  • Karina Balbo (Brazil)
  • Andrea Ryff (Australia)
  • Emilie Baco (France)
  • Florence Renaut (France)
  • Annabelle Martin (France)
  • Anna Dementeva (Russia)

Master 40+ Individual Men:

  • Issey Yamazaki (Japan)
  • Sami Huhtakallio (Finland)

Masters 50+ Individual Women:

  • Sabine Dworak (USA)
  • Lynn Casey (USA)
  • Tintti Mikkonen (Finland)
  • Claudia Quattrini (Italy)
  • Mary Varnava (Greece)
  • Carole Voranger (France)

Master 50+ Individual Men:

  • Olavi Heino (Finland)

Junior B Individual Women:

  • Haley Pafford (USA)
  • Melanie Teper (USA)
  • Olivia Pfeifer (USA)
  • Annika Winkler (Germany)
  • Sara Costanza (Italy)
  • Emma Manzani (Italy)
  • Giulia Tasini (Italy)
  • Greta Re (Italy)
  • Zsofia Sebeszta (Hungary)
  • Denisa Dvorakova (Czech Republic)
  • Nikol Kalabzova (Czech Republic)
  • Vendula Amalie Piskorova (Czech Republic)
  • Lola Lemardeley (France)
  • Djannatie Mdaouhoma (France)
  • Illona Moulin (France)
  • Elizaveta Lifanova (Russia)

Junior B Doubles:

  • Noemie Lachat & Celia Bergunthal (Switzerland)
  • Sara Costanzo & Greta Re (Italy)

Junior A Individual Women:

  • Jayden Vyne (USA)
  • Cassidy Kite (USA)
  • Athena Roberts (USA)
  • Elizaveta Shevtsova (Czech Republic)
  • Terezie Drabikova (Czech Republic)
  • Sofia Novelli (Italy)
  • Hannah Giulia Aschei (Italy)
  • Emma Galli (Italy)
  • Oona Antinjuntti (Finland)
  • Anni Korpilampi (Finland)
  • Vanesa Viskova (Czech Republic)
  • Ciari Iwasaki (Japan)
  • Ester Krasniqui (Albania)
  • Paloma Bourmaud (France)
  • Flavie Gabillaud (France)
  • Ninon Miranda (France)
  • Evgenia Nikiforova (Russia)
  • Sofia Yakusheva (Russia)
  • Polina Demidenko (Russia)

Junior A Individual Men:

  • Roberto Masselli (Italy)

Junior A Doubles:

  • Hannah Giulia & Iris Basulto (Italy)

Parapole Division:

  • Daniela Pecinova (Czech Republic)
  • Sona Bunova (Czech Republic)